1.25G SFP

หมวดหมู่:

รายละเอียด

1.25G SFP 
Designed for Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-24 and SDH STM-8 links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers, the Gigalight 1G SFP optical modules use 850nm, 1310nm, or 1550nm wavelengths.
Features:
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
● Compliant with 1G Fibre Channel
● Compliant with SONET OC-24 and SDH STM-8
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports up to 1.25Gbps data rate
● Dual LC receptacles
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
Application:
● Gigabit Ethernet
● 1GFC
● OC-24/STM-8